10th Annual National Piano Festival | 22nd – 24th March 2019

Discover the Musician Within


LOADING

Past Festival Winners

2019

2020

2021

2016

U6 Athenais Dominique Selve
U8 Sheba Chen
U10 Solomon Chen
Duet U10 Aristide Claude Illya Selve & Georgina Yu Her Ter
U12 Conor Dixon
Sonatina U12 James Guerrero
Repertoire U12 Gerry Yang
U14 Stan O'Beirne
U16 Dida Condria
U18 Aidan Chan
Pre-5 Jubilee (Bronze) not awarded
Post Grade 5, Silver Jubilee not awarded
Emerald Award Tiago Dennehy

2017

U6 Lucas Lin
U8 Maria Motsonelidze
U10 Melodie Nekrasova
Duet U10 Solomon Clive Chen & Sheba Hisa Chen
U12 Maria Nasypanaya
Sonatina U12 Solomon Clive Chen
Repertoire U12 David Walega
U14 Eoin Maher
U16 Stan O'Beirne
Duet U16 Ekaterina Dementyeva & Georgy Dementyeva
U18 Bethany Edgar
Pre-5 Jubilee (Bronze) not awarded
Post Grade 5, Silver Jubilee Brendan Kennedy
Etude Under 25 Dida Condria
Emerald Award Emma Wang
Clive Gouldson Junior Award Pei Lin Oisin Pu
Clive Gouldson Senior Award Dida Condria

2018

U6 Pei Xi Saoirse Pu
U8 Pei Lin Oisin Pu
U10 Rana O' Sullivan
Duet U10 Jada Smith & Reuben Avery
U12 Solomon Clive Chen
Repertoire U12 Charlie Mc Hugh
Sonatina U12 Maria Nasypanaya
U14 Leo MacNally
U16 Eoin Maher
Duet U16 James & Jeannine Guerrero
U18 Michael Carey
Robert Smyth Junior Concerto Dida Condria
Pre-5 Jubilee (Bronze) Jo Parada
Post Grade 5, Silver Jubilee Bethany Edgar
Etude Under 25 Brendan Kennedy
Emerald Award Solomon Clive Chen
Clive Gouldson Junior Award Solomon Clive Chen
Clive Gouldson Senior Award Stan O' Beirne

2013

Solo U6: Solomon Chen
Solo U8: Conor Dixon
Solo U10: Nora Ronan
Duet U10: Joseph Sheng Zher Ter & Stephanie Chu Er Siak
Solo U12: Isolde O' Loughlin
Solo Repertoire U12: Dida Condria
Solo U14: Aidan Chan
Solo U16: Ryan Joseph McGrath
Solo U18: Carmel Comiskey
Solo Silver Jubilee: Holly Murphy
Solo Golden Jubilee: Hilary Dungan
Emerald Cup: Isolde O' Loughlin

2014

U6 Sheba Chen
U8 James Guerrero
U10 Defne Gultoprak
Duet U10 Jeannine Guerrero & James Guerrero
U12 Nora Ronan
Sonatina U12 Sidi Bao
U14 Antonia Huang
U14 Defne Gultoprak
U16 Aidan Chan
U18 Peter Mullen
Pre-5 Jubilee (Bronze) Donal Galvin
Post Grade 5, Silver Jubilee Killian Grumley Traynor

2015

U6 Maria Motsonelidze
U8 Solomon Chen
U10 Maria Nasypanaya
Duet U10 Sheba Chen & Solomon Chen
U12 Stan O'Beirne
Sonatina U12 Leo MacNally
Repertoire U12 Nora Ronan
U14 Ledidq Condria
U16 Michael Carey
Duet U16 Lim Meng-Lah & Gerry Yang
U18 JJ McNamara
Pre-5 Jubilee (Bronze) not awarded
Post Grade 5, Silver Jubilee not awarded
Emerald Award Stan O'Beirne

2010

Solo U6: Not Awarded
Solo U8: Rachel Low
Solo U10: Conor Johnston
Solo U12: Adam Shaw
Solo U14: Lauren Fehily
Solo U16: Francesca Keane
Solo U18: Thea Koutsoukis
Solo U25: Penelope Maguire
Solo U40: Not Awarded
Solo P40: Marco Di Marzio & Mark Duffy

2011

Solo U6: Joe O' Grady
Solo U8: Stan O' Beirne
Solo U10: Rachel Low
Solo U12: Conor Johnston
Solo U14: Adam Shaw
Solo U16: Not Awarded
Solo U18: Ellen Duffy
Solo U25: Conor O' Shea
Solo Bronze Jubilee: Michael Bevan
Solo Silver Jubilee: Jane Brownlee

2012

Solo U6: James Guerrero
Solo U8: Joe O' Grady
Solo U10: Milena Cuk
Duet U10: Niall Connolly & Christine Wang
Solo U12: Jiou Wu
Solo U14: Ryan Joseph McGrath
Solo U16: Carmel Comiskey
Solo U18: Peter Regan
Solo Silver Jubilee: Killian Grumley Traynor
Solo Golden Jubilee: Helen Redwood
Emerald Cup: John Prendergast

Piano Academy of Ireland

Phone: Call us at 01 4972333

Email:
info@pianoacademy.ie

Address:

Head Office and Studios:
1) 71B Brighton Road, Back of Methodist Church, Rathgar, D06Y497

Piano Studio:
2) Tennant Hall, Highfield Road,
Christ Church, Rathgar

Find Us on Facebook